Paul Chopra

Profile Updated: June 5, 2017
Residing In: Grand Island, NY USA
Spouse/Partner: Danielle (wife)
Occupation: Retired
Children: Daughter - Olivia - Born October 1991, Fordham Univ Alumni
Son - Patrick - Born May 1994, Culinary More…Institute of America Alumni
Yes! Attending Reunion
Nickname

Swami

Company:

Kilo
Salute Gun Battery

Tours Walked

50+

Number of times AWOL

10+, Caught once

Favorite rule that you broke and never got caught

Civilian Clothes in my room

Favorite Vices

Currently - Gin

Most Despised Upperclassman when you were a Knob

Pete Cahigal (sp?) Cadre Sgt. Turns out he's a pretty good guy

Most interesting place that you have been since Graduation

Rural town in western Russia

If you could retire now, where would you live

Wherever my wife wants too

Paul's Latest Interactions

Hide Comments
Paul Chopra has a birthday today.
Jan
30
Jan 30, 2018 at 4:33 AM
Paul Chopra updated his profile. View.
Jun 05, 2017 at 11:46 AM
Paul Chopra has a birthday today.
Jan 30, 2017 at 4:33 AM
Paul Chopra has a birthday today.
Jan 30, 2016 at 4:33 AM
Paul Chopra has a birthday today.
Jan 30, 2015 at 4:33 AM
Paul Chopra added a comment on his Profile.
Jul 13, 2014 at 10:18 AM